$475,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

8404 Montna Dr Paradise, CA 95969

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,889 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$251 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

197 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to Paradise’s newest showcase of modern innovation, exceptional quality, and sophisticated living—topped off with VIEWS so good, you may never want to leave your back patio. Set on a spacious lot, this contemporary 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence spans 1,889 sqft of carefully designed space. Built with advanced steel framing technology, the home is IBHS Wildfire Prepared Home Certified, ensuring unparalleled efficiency, safety, durability, and peace of mind. This is not your average new build. Step inside and you’re greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout where Shaw pre-engineered wood flooring ties it all together. The kitchen is a true entertainer’s dream—complete with Alto countertops, sleek GE stainless steel appliances, and a center island so inviting you might actually want to host Thanksgiving this year. Bedrooms are light-filled retreats, while bathrooms shine with contemporary finishes, elegant tile work, and fixtures chosen with care (because details matter). Durability is the theme throughout: a 50-year roof, fiber-cement siding, precision-engineered steel framing, and spray foam insulation for comfort and quiet. And with ductless mini-split systems giving every room its own climate control, family thermostat battles may finally become a thing of the past. Outside, the panoramic valley view is waiting for your landscaping vision—or simply a couple of Adirondack chairs and a cold drink. 8404 Montna Dr blends safety, style, and sustainability with a touch of luxury—and just the right amount of brag-worthy views. Paradise living, perfected.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Nixon

The Stogan Group License #02159628 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Chari Bullock

American Homes and Land License #01426229

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Metal Roof
  • Steel Beams

Interior Spaces

  • 1,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Conventional Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 051104048000

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Modern, Contemporary
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 051104048000
  • Year Built: 2025
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1889.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 251.46
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Trees/Woods, Hills, Canyon, Valley
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Spray Foam Insulation, Steel

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Electric, Ductless, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Ductless, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Valley, Biking, Hiking, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 20909.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 18.00
  • Tax Lot: 54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-9.52%
Views
163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.44%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,717
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,621

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2019
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$26,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,100
-32.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 Mid Valley Title
Grant Deed $27,500 Timios Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $475,000 -4.8% $251 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $499,000 -2.0% $264 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $509,000 -1.2% $269 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $515,000 -1.9% $273 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $525,000 +1859.0% $278 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $26,800 -23.2% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Price Changed $34,900 -12.5% $29 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,231 $287,672 $30,072 $257,600
2024 $1,231 $110,983 $29,483 $81,500
2023 $363 $28,905 $28,905 $0
2022 $356 $28,339 $28,339 $0
2021 $350 $27,784 $27,784 $0
2020 $197 $14,276 $14,276 $0
2019 $194 $13,997 $13,997 $0
2018 $750 $66,628 $13,723 $52,905
2017 $739 $65,322 $13,454 $51,868
2016 $712 $64,042 $13,191 $50,851
2015 $702 $63,081 $12,993 $50,088
2014 $690 $61,846 $12,739 $49,107

MLS Number: SN25188491

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 051-104-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.