8404 Tepic Dr Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8404 Tepic Dr, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $907,688, approximately $404 per square foot. 8404 Tepic Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Bought by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebecca
Bought by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Bought by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Bought by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,865
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$810,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Carr Firpo W and Carr Camille W
Bought by
Wirch Norman R and Wirch Rebeca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,865
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$810,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carr Firpo W and Carr Camille W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Buel Doris L and Miller Edgar E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirch Norman R | -- | None Available | |
| Wirch Norman R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Wirch Norman R | -- | -- | |
| Gascon Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Wirch Norman R | -- | -- | |
| Wirch Norman R | $348,000 | -- | |
| Carr Firpo W | $192,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $199,060 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirch Norman R | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Firpo W | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $515,044 | $229,405 | $285,639 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $504,946 | $224,907 | $280,039 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $495,047 | $220,498 | $274,549 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $485,341 | $216,175 | $269,166 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $475,826 | $211,937 | $263,889 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $461,714 | $205,651 | $256,063 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $452,662 | $201,619 | $251,043 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $435,087 | $193,791 | $241,296 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $428,553 | $190,881 | $237,672 |
| 2014 | $5,124 | $420,159 | $187,142 | $233,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map