8405 Hulton Rd Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 Hulton Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $354,362, approximately $232 per square foot. 8405 Hulton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Miller William E
Bought by
William E Miller Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Miller William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller William E | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $371,400 | $65,400 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $340,100 | $65,400 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $311,600 | $62,300 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $41 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map