8405 Sultan Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $458,173 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 Sultan Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $478,043, approximately $295 per square foot. 8405 Sultan Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Difatta Anthony S and Difatta Jessica L
Bought by
Difatta Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,997
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Difatta Anthony S
Bought by
Difatta Anthony S and Difatta Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Jacobs Manuelita K
Bought by
Difatta Anthony S and Dill Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difatta Jessica L | -- | Maryland First Title Ltd | |
| Difatta Anthony S | -- | -- | |
| Difatta Anthony S | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Difatta Jessica L | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Difatta Anthony S | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $429,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $423,700 | $246,800 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $415,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $406,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $353,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $308,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $263,900 | $196,300 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $245,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map