8411 Sultan Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $387,940 - $481,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8411 Sultan Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $453,735, approximately $329 per square foot. 8411 Sultan Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $374,100 | $210,800 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $385,400 | $259,500 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $378,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $371,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $319,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $297,300 | $205,800 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map