8405 Walnut Hill Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $412,347 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 Walnut Hill, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $427,837, approximately $164 per square foot. 8405 Walnut Hill is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Lombardo Of Se Michigan Llc
Bought by
Chaudhury Sraboni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
S E Michigan Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhury Sraboni | $194,080 | Greter Macomb Title | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | -- | Multiple | |
| S E Michigan Development Llc | $1,539,393 | Met |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $142,800 | $142,800 | $0 |