8406 Lakeview Ave Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8406 Lakeview Ave, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $493,481, approximately $181 per square foot. 8406 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Samuel D
Bought by
Thomas Samuel Kenneth and Samuel Kenneth Thomas Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Samuel Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $52,486 | $11,193 | $41,293 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $46,288 | $9,253 | $37,035 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $42,102 | $8,408 | $33,694 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $37,352 | $7,645 | $29,707 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $35,397 | $7,645 | $27,752 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $33,212 | $6,373 | $26,839 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $32,050 | $6,373 | $25,677 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $30,337 | $5,798 | $24,539 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $29,486 | $5,275 | $24,211 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $28,232 | $5,275 | $22,957 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,438 | $5,275 | $20,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map