8406 Sailors St Rowlett, TX 75089
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8406 Sailors St, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $395,668, approximately $131 per square foot. 8406 Sailors St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Ma Anderson
Bought by
Shady Lane Properties Llc Series 4
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Gregory Jennifer and Jerina Jennifer Alison
Bought by
Anderson Ma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Gregory and Nelson Shari
Bought by
Lynch Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,289
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Nelson Gregory and Nelson Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shady Lane Properties Llc Series 4 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Ma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ma | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Jennifer A | $190,289 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Gregory | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,156 | $408,340 | $90,000 | $318,340 |
| 2024 | $11,156 | $474,000 | $90,000 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $11,156 | $474,000 | $90,000 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $8,387 | $320,400 | $50,000 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $271,290 | $50,000 | $221,290 |
| 2019 | $7,796 | $271,290 | $50,000 | $221,290 |
| 2018 | $7,323 | $253,050 | $45,000 | $208,050 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $207,120 | $35,000 | $172,120 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $207,120 | $35,000 | $172,120 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $191,520 | $35,000 | $156,520 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $151,590 | $35,000 | $116,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map