NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8407 Gannon Ct Severn, MD 21144

Estimated Value: $657,869 - $719,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,004 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $575,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,243 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome home! This beautiful home located in desirable Shamrock Manor has so much to offer! Sitting back on a cul-de-sac for added privacy. It is SPACIOUS! Boasting over 3000 sq ft, this open floor plan is perfect for entertaining friends and family and for you to enjoy, for years to come. Tons of natural sunlight. The kitchen is very spacious and opens up to the breakfast room. The 9 ft ceilings, make the home feel light and airy. Updates in the recent years: professionally painted, replaced carpet throughout, washer and dryer, gorgeous patio, and the garage was insulated as well, finished with drywall and epoxy floors. The basement is unfinished too, for your future office, rec room, exercise room, game room, etc. The opportunities are endless! Location, location, location! Great for commuting! Close to Ft Meade, NSA, and close to restaurants and stores. Do not wait! Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Campbell

(301) 831-5099 home@charisrealty.com Charis Realty Group Listed on: 07/07/2021

Charis Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Eduardo Martinez Daboud

(301) 477-4860 eduardo89realtor@gmail.com Homeview Real Estate License #0225277670

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,466

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,003 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,004 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance, trash, snow removal
  • Shamrock Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020476090225846

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,466

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,003 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-07-08
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 3004
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3004
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 183.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3004
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 108.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 278000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 120500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10003.00
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15451941
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4466.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020476090225846
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$697,467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,467
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2015
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$391,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$352,350
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cameron Reeves M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$458,301
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cameron Reeves M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$458,301
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Hd Dixon Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Juan Santana $575,000 New Title Company Name
Flesher Jonathan $391,500 Optimum Title Llc
Cameron Reeves M $459,207 --
Cameron Reeves M $459,207 --
Nvr Inc $155,000 --
Nvr Inc $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ortiz Juan Santana $546,250
Previous Owner Flesher Jonathan $352,350
Previous Owner Cameron Reeves M $458,301
Previous Owner Cameron Reeves M $458,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $575,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
07/11/2021 07/11/21 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2021 07/11/21 Off Market $575,000 -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $550,000 +40.5% $183 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $391,500 +0.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $390,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2016 01/31/16 For Sale $390,000 -0.4% $130 / Sq Ft
01/30/2016 01/30/16 Off Market $391,500 -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 For Sale $390,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Price Changed $390,000 -2.5% $130 / Sq Ft
09/17/2015 09/17/15 Price Changed $399,900 -1.3% $133 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $135 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $415,000 +6.0% $138 / Sq Ft
05/24/2015 05/24/15 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2015 05/23/15 Off Market $391,500 -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Price Changed $415,000 -7.8% $138 / Sq Ft
05/03/2015 05/03/15 Price Changed $450,000 -2.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/02/2015 04/02/15 For Sale $459,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,838 $531,600 $173,500 $358,100
2024 $5,838 $487,233 -- --
2023 $5,310 $442,867 $0 $0
2022 $4,595 $398,500 $120,500 $278,000
2020 $4,556 $398,500 $120,500 $278,000
2019 $8,957 $398,600 $110,500 $288,100
2018 $3,998 $394,233 $0 $0
2017 $4,342 $389,867 $0 $0
2016 -- $385,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $373,833 $0 $0
2014 -- $362,167 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2002416

Bright MLS

APN: 04-760-90225846

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.