8407 Waterfield Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Riverlakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,100 - $579,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8407 Waterfield Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $532,025, approximately $227 per square foot. 8407 Waterfield Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including William B. Bimat Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Ode Elizabeth M
Bought by
Ode Harlan A and Ode Elizabeth Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,965
Outstanding Balance
$159,453
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Wigley Billy and Wigley Denise A
Bought by
Ode Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,965
Outstanding Balance
$159,453
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ode Harlan A | -- | -- | |