8408 Drake Place El Paso, TX 79907
Shawver Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,026 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8408 Drake Place, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $202,257, approximately $120 per square foot. 8408 Drake Place is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Pasodale Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Tellez V Luz M V and Tellez Luz M
Bought by
Tellez Luz M and Tellez Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hve Unit 25 Llc
Bought by
Calvo Norma I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Tellez V Jesus and Tellez Ruben
Bought by
Tellez V Jesus and Luz M Tellez V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Network Sales Associates Inc
Bought by
Tellez V Jesus and Tellez Teresa Velarde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Luz M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvo Norma I | -- | None Available | |
| Tellez V Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Tellez V Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvo Norma I | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $132,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $120,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $109,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $99,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $90,452 | $11,100 | $79,352 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $87,274 | $11,100 | $76,174 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $86,156 | $11,100 | $75,056 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $84,861 | $11,100 | $73,761 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $84,861 | $11,100 | $73,761 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $84,861 | $11,100 | $73,761 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $86,705 | $11,100 | $75,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map