8409 Deegan Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $569,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8409 Deegan Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $543,525, approximately $253 per square foot. 8409 Deegan Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Abney Robert L
Bought by
Benson Gregroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Built Rite At Cheltenham L L C
Bought by
Abney Robert L and Abney Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Gregroy | $315,000 | -- | |
| Abney Robert L | $205,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Gregroy | $302,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $449,000 | $126,200 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $412,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $340,700 | $101,200 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $330,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $321,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $311,200 | $100,600 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $286,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $283,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map