NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9500 Fletcher Ave Clinton, MD 20735

Estimated Value: $557,469 - $594,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2021

Last sale price $500,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,690 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2021

Welcome home to this gorgeous beautifully maintained home in the lovely neighborhood of Cronota Park in Clinton. This amazing 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home provides a ton of upgrades. The main level features a sunny, spacious open floor plan with a formal living room that opens to the family room and an eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances and granite countertops. There is also a formal dining room. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms including a spacious and serene owner's bedroom with a walk-in closet, en suite bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. The fully finished basement has a bonus room, full bathroom, rec room with built-in bookshelves. The fully fenced backyard is an oasis with a sizeable deck that is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The new roof and new windows are icing on the cake! Conveniently located near major commuter routes, dining, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hazel Shakur

(301) 658-6186 hshakur@shakurpm.com Redfin Corp License #586258 Listed on: 08/11/2021

Redfin Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Leia Booher

(703) 535-3610 smccullar@kw.com KW Metro Center License #0225229310

KW Metro Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,147

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,716 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RR

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17090962134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,147

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,716 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-08-12
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3242
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3242
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 221.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2142
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 354.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 84.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 237900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 101300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10716.00
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14540881
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5147.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17090962134
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$580,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.25%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,963
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,154

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$286,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$281,310
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Green Derrick L
Bought by
Green Kimberly Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Built Rite At Cheltenham Llc
Bought by
Green Derrick L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Charles L $500,000 Home First Title Group Llc
Burch Emerald $286,500 Fntic
Green Kimberly Y -- --
Green Derrick L $207,464 --
Built Rite At Cheltenham Llc $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open James Charles L $500,000
Previous Owner Burch Emerald $281,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $500,000 +5.3% $154 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $475,000 +65.8% $147 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $286,500 -1.2% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Price Changed $290,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $290,000 +1.2% $135 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2013 09/02/13 Off Market $286,500 -- --
08/26/2013 08/26/13 For Sale $260,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,817 $478,300 $126,300 $352,000
2024 $6,817 $431,933 -- --
2023 $6,127 $385,567 $0 $0
2022 $5,438 $339,200 $101,300 $237,900
2021 $10,731 $329,400 $0 $0
2020 $5,147 $319,600 $0 $0
2019 $4,436 $309,800 $100,600 $209,200
2018 $5,099 $302,667 $0 $0
2017 $4,940 $295,533 $0 $0
2016 -- $288,400 $0 $0
2015 $4,304 $285,400 $0 $0
2014 $4,304 $282,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2006874

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0962134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.