8409 Hidden Trail Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,950
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8409 Hidden Trail Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $538,374, approximately $108 per square foot. 8409 Hidden Trail Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Theiss Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Bove Claude Joseph and Bove Noreen Margaret
Bought by
Dillon Charles T J and Dillon Sandra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
9.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Charles T J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dillon Charles T J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $461,884 | $65,090 | $396,794 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $468,131 | $65,090 | $403,041 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $474,894 | $65,090 | $409,804 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $421,057 | $65,090 | $355,967 |
| 2021 | $8,694 | $374,513 | $46,493 | $328,020 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $354,503 | $46,493 | $308,010 |
| 2019 | $8,758 | $359,217 | $46,493 | $312,724 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $317,387 | $41,843 | $275,544 |
| 2017 | $7,525 | $317,387 | $41,843 | $275,544 |
| 2016 | $6,841 | $285,207 | $41,843 | $243,364 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $275,367 | $41,843 | $233,524 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $225,000 | $29,755 | $195,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map