841 3rd St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 3rd St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $101,122, approximately $84 per square foot. 841 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Knotts Dawn M
Bought by
Ivey Eric and Ivey Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Eric | $38,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $29,061 | $10,800 | $18,261 |
| 2024 | $560 | $27,377 | $10,800 | $16,577 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $51,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $47,094 | $8,100 | $38,994 |
| 2021 | $933 | $44,558 | $8,100 | $36,458 |
| 2020 | $849 | $40,007 | $8,100 | $31,907 |
| 2019 | $799 | $36,737 | $8,100 | $28,637 |
| 2018 | $801 | $35,937 | $8,100 | $27,837 |
| 2017 | $808 | $35,261 | $8,100 | $27,161 |
| 2016 | $823 | $35,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $35,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map