Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesus Esparza
ASSET SOLUTIONS REALTY
(505) 896-3694
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $116,483
3 bedroom 1 bath home. Seller does not pay customary closing costs: including title policy, escrow fees, survey or transfer fees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Asset Solutions Realty License #41153 Listed on: 06/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Evelyn Esparza
High Desert Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Moses E | -- | None Available | |
| Thirteenth Judicial District Court | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $36,000 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Price Changed | $36,000 | -12.2% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,750 | $3,864 | $14,886 |
| 2024 | $607 | $18,204 | $3,752 | $14,452 |
| 2023 | $597 | $17,673 | $3,642 | $14,031 |
| 2022 | $603 | $17,159 | $3,536 | $13,623 |
| 2021 | $581 | $16,659 | $3,433 | $13,226 |
| 2020 | $572 | $16,659 | $3,433 | $13,226 |
| 2019 | $446 | $13,557 | $1,250 | $12,307 |
| 2018 | $451 | $13,162 | $1,231 | $11,931 |
| 2017 | $357 | $13,162 | $1,231 | $11,931 |
| 2016 | $337 | $12,779 | $1,195 | $11,584 |
| 2015 | $337 | $12,407 | $1,160 | $11,247 |
| 2014 | $335 | $12,078 | $1,159 | $10,919 |
| 2013 | $272 | $11,726 | $1,125 | $10,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesus Esparza
ASSET SOLUTIONS REALTY
(505) 896-3694
29 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Evelyn Esparza
Asset Solutions Realty
(505) 896-3694
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Candas Jaramillo
RIVERWALK REALTY LLC
(505) 290-7106
135 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 947655
APN: R17515
Ask me questions while you tour the home.