Estimated Value: $577,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Bryce Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $628,143, approximately $335 per square foot. 841 Bryce Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Bought by
Arnaudo Franco Leonor M and The Franco Arnaudo Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Bought by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Franco James C and Franco James
Bought by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnaudo Franco Leonor M | -- | None Available | |
| Franco James C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Franco James C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $325,622 | $147,131 | $178,491 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $319,239 | $144,247 | $174,992 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $312,980 | $141,419 | $171,561 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $306,845 | $138,647 | $168,198 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $300,829 | $135,929 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $297,746 | $134,536 | $163,210 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $291,909 | $131,899 | $160,010 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $286,186 | $129,313 | $156,873 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $280,576 | $126,778 | $153,798 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $275,076 | $124,293 | $150,783 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $270,945 | $122,426 | $148,519 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $265,639 | $120,029 | $145,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map