841 Conklin Rd Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $461,923 - $581,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $511,981, approximately $307 per square foot. 841 Conklin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Comey Susan L
Bought by
Comey Susan L and Aguayo Breanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Aguayo Ivan
Bought by
Aguayo Breanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Comey Robert M
Bought by
Comey Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comey Susan L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Aguayo Breanna | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Comey Susan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $148,252 | $46,915 | $101,337 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $145,345 | $45,995 | $99,350 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $142,495 | $45,093 | $97,402 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $139,701 | $44,209 | $95,492 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $136,962 | $43,342 | $93,620 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $135,558 | $42,898 | $92,660 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $132,900 | $42,057 | $90,843 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $130,294 | $41,232 | $89,062 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $127,740 | $40,424 | $87,316 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $125,235 | $39,631 | $85,604 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $123,354 | $39,036 | $84,318 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $120,937 | $38,271 | $82,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map