841 Daniel Dr Minooka, IL 60447
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Daniel Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $270,332, approximately $169 per square foot. 841 Daniel Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Minooka Junior High School, and Minooka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Summerfield Ventures Llc
Bought by
Keele Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,317
Outstanding Balance
$108,150
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keele Michelle E | $173,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keele Michelle E | $170,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,933 | $77,356 | $11,506 | $65,850 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $67,739 | $7,481 | $60,258 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $59,931 | $6,927 | $53,004 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $56,705 | $7,032 | $49,673 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $55,336 | $6,862 | $48,474 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $49,422 | $6,862 | $42,560 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $46,903 | $6,512 | $40,391 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $42,766 | $6,512 | $36,254 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $39,629 | $6,432 | $33,197 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $36,190 | $6,105 | $30,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,760 | $6,105 | $30,655 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,760 | $6,105 | $30,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map