841 Dream Dr Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $222,047
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Dream Dr, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $204,512, approximately $149 per square foot. 841 Dream Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $57,200 | $10,530 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $57,200 | $10,530 | $46,670 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $57,200 | $10,530 | $46,670 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $43,490 | $9,040 | $34,450 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $43,490 | $9,040 | $34,450 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $43,490 | $9,040 | $34,450 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $36,850 | $7,660 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $36,850 | $7,660 | $29,190 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $36,020 | $7,660 | $28,360 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $36,210 | $7,430 | $28,780 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $36,210 | $7,430 | $28,780 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $36,210 | $7,430 | $28,780 |
| 2012 | $846 | $37,330 | $7,660 | $29,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map