Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Jo Peitzmeier
Dodge County Realty Group
(402) 719-9269
59 in this area
79 Total Sales
Welcome Home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch just may be the one you have been looking for! Step inside to a very well cared for home that boasts a fully remolded kitchen complete with all appliances as well as an updated bathroom. This property offers a full basement with a 3/4 bathroom offering plenty of storage space or finish to your liking. Newer roof and some newer windows add to the value of this home. Enjoy the large patio outback for summer entertaining. Call for your showing today!! Showings start 1/27/2026.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dodge County Realty Group License #20201170 Listed on: 01/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $150,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $124,950 | -- | |
| Deed | $88,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $227,900 | +0.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $227,500 | -2.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $232,500 | -1.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | +88.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | $124,950 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2017 12/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Price Changed | $124,950 | -1.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | For Sale | $127,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $186,436 | $37,941 | $148,495 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $168,135 | $36,191 | $131,944 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $129,295 | $23,822 | $105,473 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $144,783 | $18,215 | $126,568 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $143,940 | $17,372 | $126,568 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $133,144 | $16,069 | $117,075 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $98,427 | $15,199 | $83,228 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $93,740 | $14,475 | $79,265 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $86,535 | $14,475 | $72,060 |
| 2016 | $17 | $86,360 | $14,475 | $71,885 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $86,360 | $14,475 | $71,885 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,710 | $15,105 | $69,605 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Jo Peitzmeier
Dodge County Realty Group
(402) 719-9269
59 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Billy Arthur
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 727-5008
19 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Russ Hollendieck
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 708-0324
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hannah Porto
Betts Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22602500
APN: 270057547
Ask me questions while you tour the home.