841 Elks Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $169,455 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Elks Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $198,114, approximately $162 per square foot. 841 Elks Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Michael-Etal Wherry John
Bought by
Etal Caldwell Doris
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Caldwell Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $6,930 | $800 | $6,130 |
| 2024 | $443 | $4,060 | $480 | $3,580 |
| 2023 | $443 | $3,820 | $480 | $3,340 |
| 2022 | $444 | $4,060 | $480 | $3,580 |
| 2021 | $411 | $4,060 | $480 | $3,580 |
| 2020 | $327 | $3,330 | $480 | $2,850 |
| 2019 | $325 | $3,330 | $480 | $2,850 |
| 2018 | $303 | $3,330 | $480 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $292 | $3,330 | $480 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,330 | $480 | $2,850 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,220 | $480 | $2,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map