852 Elks Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $157,735 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Elks Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $202,684, approximately $148 per square foot. 852 Elks Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Adam Associates Construction Llc
Bought by
Emerson Treneiece
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,260
Outstanding Balance
$468,508
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
-$265,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1980
Sold by
Ward Dr W B
Bought by
Rainey Erma F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Treneiece | $29,995 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainey Erma F | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Treneiece | $480,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $5,780 | $480 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $832 | $3,620 | $400 | $3,220 |
| 2023 | $832 | $3,420 | $400 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | $835 | $3,620 | $400 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $773 | $3,620 | $400 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $733 | $2,980 | $400 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $727 | $2,980 | $400 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $678 | $2,980 | $400 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $215 | $2,980 | $400 | $2,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,980 | $400 | $2,580 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,980 | $400 | $2,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map