841 Ervin St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Ervin St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $287,374, approximately $232 per square foot. 841 Ervin St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Ortiz Jorge I
Bought by
Grihhle Bottany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Beverly & Harrison Construction Inc
Bought by
Gribble Brittany and Ortiz Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,115
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grihhle Bottany | -- | Attorney | |
| Gribble Brittany | $144,500 | Olde Towne Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gribble Brittany | $126,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |