841 Grimble Ct Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $189,673
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Grimble Ct, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $165,668, approximately $109 per square foot. 841 Grimble Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Patel Narendra C
Bought by
Patel Narendra C and Ng Siew Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Narendra C | -- | Young & Warr Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $4,830 | $574 | $4,256 |
| 2024 | $936 | $3,570 | $600 | $2,970 |
| 2023 | $936 | $4,940 | $600 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $931 | $4,940 | $600 | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $847 | $4,940 | $600 | $4,340 |
| 2020 | $847 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $839 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $809 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |