861 Grimble Ct Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,194 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Grimble Ct, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $167,299, approximately $138 per square foot. 861 Grimble Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Nesbitt Anna B
Bought by
Moseley Anna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Anna B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $4,390 | $568 | $3,822 |
| 2024 | $499 | $4,390 | $568 | $3,822 |
| 2023 | $499 | $4,480 | $600 | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $496 | $4,480 | $600 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $398 | $4,480 | $600 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $398 | $3,820 | $600 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $393 | $3,820 | $600 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $379 | $3,820 | $600 | $3,220 |