841 Hastings St Unit E Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Hastings St Unit E, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $260,913, approximately $224 per square foot. 841 Hastings St Unit E is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Black Fox Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Mainbrace Inc
Bought by
Iskander Nesreen and Abadir Botors
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,108
Outstanding Balance
$127,744
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Mainbrace Inc
Bought by
Truong Vi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,847
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Morales Mac and Morales Rosa Isela
Bought by
Poleskey Stephen L and Taylor Poleskey Molly G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Nourabadt Alireza Rabiei
Bought by
Morales Mac Rosa Isela