Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Matlock
Keller Williams VIP
(775) 934-5846
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $420,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath main home featuring a spacious layout, fresh new carpet and flooring, and great curb appeal. Nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, this property boasts a generous yard shaded by mature trees-perfect for outdoor gatherings or peaceful mornings. A standout feature is the fully separate mother-in-law suite, complete with its own private entrance, full bathroom, separate on demand hot water heater, washer and dryer, kitchen, and living space-ideal for guests, or extended family. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, and local parks, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The home has an on demand hot water heater. Don't miss your chance to own this versatile and inviting property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams VIP Brokerage Phone: (775) 934-5846 License #BS.0146777 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Daniel | $399,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Cody M | $341,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc | $341,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Dockstader Ryan T | $263,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $263,000 | Stewart Title Elko |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingham Daniel | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cody M | $344,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Dockstader Ryan T | $255,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $43,343 | $15,400 | $27,943 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $43,511 | $15,400 | $28,111 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $41,183 | $15,400 | $25,783 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $36,886 | $15,400 | $21,486 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $35,865 | $15,400 | $20,465 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $29,553 | $9,275 | $20,278 |
| 2019 | $985 | $28,268 | $9,275 | $18,993 |
| 2018 | $972 | $27,897 | $9,275 | $18,622 |
| 2017 | $985 | $28,245 | $9,275 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $26,742 | $9,275 | $17,467 |
| 2015 | $931 | $27,000 | $9,275 | $17,725 |
| 2014 | $941 | $26,664 | $9,275 | $17,389 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Matlock
Keller Williams VIP
(775) 934-5846
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Myers
Robinhood Realty Elko LLC
(775) 299-1680
24 Total Sales
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3626119
APN: 001-651-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.