Estimated Value: $397,000 - $463,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Dotta Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $418,749, approximately $174 per square foot. 1259 Dotta Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Underwood Chirstopher Glenn and Underwood Cristan Marie
Bought by
Heskett Robin Cliff and Heskett Pamela Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,942
Outstanding Balance
$286,364
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Nicholas R
Bought by
Underwood Christopher Glenn and Underwood Cristan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Kern David R and Kern Beth A
Bought by
Mendoza Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,204
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Kern David R and Kern Beth Ann
Bought by
Kern David R and Kern Beth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heskett Robin Cliff | $328,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Underwood Christopher Glenn | $263,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mendoza Nicholas R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mendoza Nicholas R | $255,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Kern David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heskett Robin Cliff | $322,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Christopher Glenn | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Nicholas R | $260,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $79,780 | $15,400 | $64,380 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $80,979 | $15,400 | $65,579 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $77,266 | $15,400 | $61,866 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $68,263 | $15,400 | $52,863 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $67,129 | $15,400 | $51,729 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $61,898 | $9,275 | $52,623 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $59,365 | $9,275 | $50,090 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $56,632 | $6,125 | $50,507 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $55,966 | $6,125 | $49,841 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $55,402 | $6,125 | $49,277 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $54,865 | $6,125 | $48,740 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $52,693 | $6,125 | $46,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map