Estimated Value: $335,311 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Hillside Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $353,078, approximately $192 per square foot. 882 Hillside Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Eaklor Robert E and Eaklor Julie M
Bought by
Eaklor Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaklor Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eaklor Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $40,668 | $15,400 | $25,268 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $41,753 | $15,400 | $26,353 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $40,741 | $15,400 | $25,341 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $37,397 | $15,400 | $21,997 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $37,291 | $15,400 | $21,891 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $31,904 | $9,275 | $22,629 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $31,197 | $9,275 | $21,922 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $31,538 | $9,275 | $22,263 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $31,562 | $9,275 | $22,287 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $31,813 | $9,275 | $22,538 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $31,694 | $9,275 | $22,419 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $30,959 | $9,275 | $21,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map