Estimated Value: $338,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Northside Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $366,205, approximately $346 per square foot. 859 Northside Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Tanner Cheri L
Bought by
Briseno Manuel and Myers Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,980
Outstanding Balance
$217,156
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Brown John and Brown Amy
Bought by
Tanner Donald C and Tanner Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,111
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Elke Matthew S and Elke Jamie Lee
Bought by
Brown John and Brown Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Christopher James
Bought by
Elke Matthew S and Elke Jamie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,538
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briseno Manuel | $249,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tanner Donald C | $227,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Brown John | $198,000 | First American Title | |
| Elke Matthew S | $190,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briseno Manuel | $244,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Donald C | $179,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown John | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Elke Matthew S | $194,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $41,558 | $15,400 | $26,158 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $41,439 | $15,400 | $26,039 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $39,286 | $15,400 | $23,886 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $35,308 | $15,400 | $19,908 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $35,425 | $15,400 | $20,025 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $30,167 | $9,275 | $20,892 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $29,771 | $9,275 | $20,496 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $30,430 | $9,275 | $21,155 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $30,662 | $9,275 | $21,387 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $30,617 | $9,275 | $21,342 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $30,919 | $9,275 | $21,644 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $30,400 | $9,275 | $21,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map