Estimated Value: $480,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Dotta Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $517,088, approximately $130 per square foot. 1284 Dotta Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Villagomez Brandy
Bought by
Brandy Michelle Villagomez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Stefka Allan J and Stefka Susan R
Bought by
Villagomez Brandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Stefka Allan J and Stefka Susan R
Bought by
Stefka Allan J and Stefka Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandy Michelle Villagomez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Villagomez Brandy | $495,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stefka Allan J | -- | Pacific Corporate & Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stefka Allan J | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $116,363 | $15,400 | $100,963 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $118,272 | $15,400 | $102,872 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $106,208 | $15,400 | $90,808 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $92,416 | $15,400 | $77,016 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $90,656 | $15,400 | $75,256 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $85,450 | $9,278 | $76,172 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $81,468 | $9,278 | $72,190 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $81,954 | $9,278 | $72,676 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $80,804 | $9,278 | $71,526 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $79,509 | $9,278 | $70,231 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $78,636 | $9,278 | $69,358 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $75,444 | $9,278 | $66,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map