841 Ibsen Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Ibsen Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $352,949, approximately $214 per square foot. 841 Ibsen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Winegard Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $97,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $94,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $89,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $86,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $84,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $952 | $82,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $957 | $81,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $939 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $140,273 | $25,000 | $115,273 |
| 2016 | $880 | $127,120 | $23,000 | $104,120 |
| 2015 | $891 | $108,795 | $23,000 | $85,795 |
| 2014 | $927 | $107,589 | $25,000 | $82,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map