841 Log Ln Cotopaxi, CO 81223
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Log Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 841 Log Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $84,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $78,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $74,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $67,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $287 | $6,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $6,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286 | $6,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $6,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $25 | $6,014 | $611 | $5,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map