841 Neeb Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Neeb Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $186,728, approximately $145 per square foot. 841 Neeb Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Lyons Charles H and Lyons June C
Bought by
Kessler Renee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,932
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Oaktree Condominiums Ltd
Bought by
Lyons Charles H and Lyons June C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Renee Ann | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Lyons Charles H | $107,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler Renee Ann | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $49,732 | $5,775 | $43,957 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $49,732 | $5,775 | $43,957 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $30,359 | $6,300 | $24,059 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $30,359 | $6,300 | $24,059 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $30,359 | $6,300 | $24,059 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $24,675 | $6,300 | $18,375 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $24,675 | $6,300 | $18,375 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $24,675 | $6,300 | $18,375 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $28,536 | $4,977 | $23,559 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $28,536 | $4,977 | $23,559 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $28,536 | $4,977 | $23,559 |
| 2013 | $1,672 | $36,120 | $6,300 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map