841 Ramona Ave Albany, CA 94706
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Ramona Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,237,546, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 841 Ramona Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Benedetto Mary Annina and King Daniel L
Bought by
Fong John Wai Chuen and Fong Lai Kew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,570
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,206,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Hughey Michael L and Hughey Heide
Bought by
King Daniel L and Benedetto Mary Annina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong John Wai Chuen | $262,000 | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| King Daniel L | $245,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong John Wai Chuen | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | King Daniel L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $411,007 | $125,498 | $292,509 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $402,813 | $123,038 | $286,775 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $401,778 | $120,625 | $281,153 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $386,900 | $118,260 | $275,640 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $379,178 | $115,942 | $270,236 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $382,219 | $114,753 | $267,466 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $374,727 | $112,504 | $262,223 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $367,380 | $110,298 | $257,082 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $360,178 | $108,136 | $252,042 |
| 2016 | $6,757 | $353,117 | $106,016 | $247,101 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $347,814 | $104,424 | $243,390 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $341,001 | $102,378 | $238,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map