841 Runningwood Cir Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,642,000 - $3,454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$1,350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Runningwood Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,061,935, approximately $1,350 per square foot. 841 Runningwood Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Kessler Kenneth
Bought by
Paraiso Joseph O and Paraiso Valerie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$734,400
Outstanding Balance
$310,853
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$2,751,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1994
Sold by
Kessler Teena Colleen
Bought by
Kessler Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraiso Joseph O | $918,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kessler Kenneth | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paraiso Joseph O | $734,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Kenneth | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,505 | $1,344,938 | $767,761 | $577,177 |
| 2024 | $15,505 | $1,318,567 | $752,707 | $565,860 |
| 2023 | $15,505 | $1,292,714 | $737,949 | $554,765 |
| 2022 | $15,302 | $1,267,368 | $723,480 | $543,888 |
| 2021 | $14,927 | $1,242,519 | $709,295 | $533,224 |
| 2020 | $14,947 | $1,229,780 | $702,023 | $527,757 |
| 2019 | $14,315 | $1,205,667 | $688,258 | $517,409 |
| 2018 | $14,123 | $1,182,027 | $674,763 | $507,264 |
| 2017 | $13,537 | $1,158,851 | $661,533 | $497,318 |
| 2016 | $13,155 | $1,136,129 | $648,562 | $487,567 |
| 2015 | $12,775 | $1,119,064 | $638,820 | $480,244 |
| 2014 | $12,658 | $1,097,144 | $626,307 | $470,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map