841 Skyline Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,862 - $303,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Skyline Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $274,966, approximately $99 per square foot. 841 Skyline Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Smith Phyllis Jane and Wilkinson Phyllis Jane
Bought by
Smith Phyllis Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Wilkinson Phyllis James Smith and Wilkinson Robert Dales
Bought by
Wilkinson Phyllis Smith King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Wilkinson Phyllis Smith King
Bought by
Wilkinson Phyllis Smith King and King Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Wilkinson Phyllis S
Bought by
Wilkinson Phyllis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Wilkinson Phyllis S
Bought by
Wilkinson Phyllis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1965
Bought by
Rainey Rainey D and Rainey Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Phyllis Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Phyllis Smith King | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Phyllis Smith King | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Phyllis S | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Phyllis S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rainey Rainey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rainey Rainey D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $51,650 | $3,750 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $968 | $51,650 | $3,750 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $51,650 | $3,750 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $30,400 | $3,525 | $26,875 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $30,400 | $3,525 | $26,875 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $30,400 | $3,525 | $26,875 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $30,400 | $3,525 | $26,875 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $29,925 | $3,525 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $29,925 | $3,525 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $29,925 | $3,525 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $29,925 | $3,525 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map