841 The Dalles Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,618,000 - $3,558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$1,813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 The Dalles Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,204,795, approximately $1,812 per square foot. 841 The Dalles Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Chungchien Chen
Bought by
Chen Living Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,504 | $667,440 | $333,720 | $333,720 |
| 2024 | $7,504 | $654,354 | $327,177 | $327,177 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $641,524 | $320,762 | $320,762 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $628,946 | $314,473 | $314,473 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $616,614 | $308,307 | $308,307 |
| 2020 | $7,189 | $610,292 | $305,146 | $305,146 |
| 2019 | $7,026 | $598,326 | $299,163 | $299,163 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $586,596 | $293,298 | $293,298 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $575,096 | $287,548 | $287,548 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $563,820 | $281,910 | $281,910 |
| 2015 | $6,582 | $555,352 | $277,676 | $277,676 |