841 Timber Cove Dr Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,079,540
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Timber Cove Dr, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861 and is currently estimated at $1,039,847, approximately $424 per square foot. 841 Timber Cove Dr is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Jake H Jake H and Barnes Trudy A
Bought by
Jabez Gold Llc and Group Vi Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabez Gold Llc | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $135,340 | $43,600 | $91,740 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $136,060 | $43,600 | $92,460 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $132,180 | $38,260 | $93,920 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $132,908 | $38,260 | $94,648 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $129,688 | $38,260 | $91,428 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $655,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $658,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $667,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $667,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $681,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $681,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $681,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $481,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map