NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8410 Belinder Rd Leawood, KS 66206

Estimated Value: $693,000 - $757,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,424 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2020

Welcome home to this All Brick 3 bedroom Ranch in the heart of Old Leawood. Light and Bright rooms and an open floorplan make for easy living and a great flow for entertaining. Main floor laundry right off the newly renovated kitchen boasting quartz countertops, a new backsplash and all new stainless steel appliances. A newly remodeled master bath and NEW hardwoods throughout the main and lower level. Enjoy the refinished lower level that offers additional living space or the great flat fenced backyard & patio

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betsy O Brien

Compass Realty Group License #SP00224843 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Compass Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Mather

Compass Realty Group License #SP00235292

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Hardwood, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Wood Floor, Solid Surface Counter
  • Built-In Features: Hardwood, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Wood Floor, Solid Surface Counter
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Hardwood, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Wood Floor, Solid Surface Counter
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Hardwood, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Wood Floor, Solid Surface Counter
  • Walk-In Closet: Hardwood, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Wood Floor, Solid Surface Counter
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: chimney
  • Assessor Parcel Number HP24000000-0663

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: LEAWOOD LOT 663 LWC-0680 0001 0025
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1721.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Formal, Liv/Dining Combo
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Betsy O Brien
  • List Office Mls Id: KCH 02
  • List Office Name: BHG Kansas City Homes
  • List Office Phone: 913-345-3000
  • Living Area: 2402.00

• Exclusions: chimney
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 681.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: All Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Parcel Number: HP24000000-0663

Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Gorosh and Mary
Bought by
Gorosh Luce Trust
Current Estimated Value
$717,322

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Kimminau Kristyn Reardon and Kimminau John
List Price
$439,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2016
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Bohach Joshua James and Bohach Shelly D
Bought by
Kimminau Kristyn Reardon and Kimminau John
Seller's Agent
Andrew Bash
Sage Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Betsy O Brien
Compass Realty Group
List Price
$349,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Truog Oliver D and Truog Sara M
Bought by
Bohach Joshua James and Bohach Shelly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Goehler David N and Goehler Deirdre C
Bought by
Truog Oliver D and Truog Sara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Hibbard Ruth T
Bought by
Goehler David N and Goehler Deirdre C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gorosh Luce Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gorosh Jeffrey -- Security 1St Title
Kimminau Kristyn Reardon -- Continental Title
Bohach Joshua James -- Kansas City Title Inc
Truog Oliver D -- Security Land Title Company
Goehler David N -- Security Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kimminau Kristyn Reardon $300,800
Previous Owner Bohach Joshua James $255,375
Previous Owner Truog Oliver D $188,800
Previous Owner Goehler David N $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $439,500 +25.6% $183 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/26/2016 06/26/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $349,950 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,190 $67,424 $27,769 $39,655
2024 $7,190 $67,792 $27,769 $40,023
2023 $6,905 $64,642 $25,251 $39,391
2022 $5,692 $55,419 $22,951 $32,468
2021 $5,611 $50,543 $22,951 $27,592
2020 $5,946 $52,750 $20,856 $31,894
2019 $5,502 $48,956 $17,385 $31,571
2018 $5,209 $46,207 $17,385 $28,822
2017 $4,932 $43,090 $13,365 $29,725
2016 $3,518 $30,452 $10,284 $20,168
2015 $3,428 $29,911 $10,284 $19,627
2013 -- $28,508 $8,565 $19,943

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2232326

Heartland MLS

APN: HP24000000-0663

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.