8410 E 47th St Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,431 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 E 47th St, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $179,858, approximately $124 per square foot. 8410 E 47th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eastwood Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Kyle Arlene K
Bought by
Fields James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $19,850 | $2,480 | $17,370 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $19,931 | $8,748 | $11,183 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $19,931 | $8,748 | $11,183 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $15,010 | $3,496 | $11,514 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $15,010 | $3,496 | $11,514 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $15,056 | $3,496 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $15,056 | $3,496 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $15,074 | $3,527 | $11,547 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $15,074 | $3,527 | $11,547 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $14,697 | $2,740 | $11,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map