8410 E Main St Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $271,859, approximately $179 per square foot. 8410 E Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Steele Brandon W and Steele Jennifer L
Bought by
Moses Kayla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$100,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Beiting Timothy A and Beiting Angie
Bought by
Steele Brandon W and Steele Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Peek Bryan W
Bought by
Beiting Timothy A and Ison Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Kayla L | $134,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Steele Brandon W | $125,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Beiting Timothy A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Kayla L | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Brandon W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beiting Timothy A | $80,750 | |
| Closed | Steele Brandon W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $223,000 | $28,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $186,900 | $28,000 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $186,900 | $28,000 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $134,000 | $16,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $134,000 | $16,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map