NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8410 E Twisted Leaf Dr Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,093,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,352 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2018

Last sale price $581,900 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,705 / mo

323 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

Toll Brothers MOST desireable SINGLE STORY floor plan with expansive views of the Superstitions. This home has been meticulously maintained. Recent upgrades include granite counters, wood floors, newly painted exterior, pavers front and back, gas fire pit, GAS cook top, epoxy garage floors, complete re-do of the drip system using schedule 40 PVC and all new pool equipment at a cost exceding $125,000. THIS IS A MODEL QUALITY HOME WORTHY OF YOUR CONSIDERATION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Manuilow

Long Realty Partners License #SA545725000 Listed on: 02/27/2017

Long Realty Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Rotella

Real Broker License #SA631992000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,798

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-23-015

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Kinney Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,798

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: US 60 & Superstition Mountain Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 45.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: SUPERSTITION FOOTHILLS
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 173.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Rented, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3352.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Community Spa Htd
  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kinney
  • Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 95.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Peralta Trail Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12360.0
  • Parcel #: 107-23-015

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Toll

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4798.0
  • Tax Book Number: 107.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 23.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
List Price
$679,000
Sold Price
$581,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$97,100
-14.3%
Current Estimated Value
$976,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$394,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2012
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-9.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Costa Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Construction Co
Bought by
Toll Brothers Az Lp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane Gary G $581,900 Title Alliance Of Arizona Lc
Brooks Candith A $385,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Costa Elizabeth $556,303 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Toll Brothers Az Lp -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Costa Elizabeth $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Sold $581,900 -4.6% $174 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Price Changed $609,900 -3.2% $182 / Sq Ft
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Price Changed $630,000 -1.6% $188 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Price Changed $640,000 -2.9% $191 / Sq Ft
03/04/2017 03/04/17 Price Changed $659,000 -2.9% $197 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $679,000 +71.9% $203 / Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $395,000 -4.8% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Price Changed $414,900 -4.6% $124 / Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 For Sale $434,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,718 $81,198 -- --
2024 $5,402 $81,583 -- --
2023 $5,632 $67,737 $4,896 $62,841
2022 $5,402 $45,926 $4,896 $41,030
2021 $5,497 $43,711 $0 $0
2020 $5,357 $43,420 $0 $0
2019 $5,244 $36,649 $0 $0
2018 $5,175 $32,600 $0 $0
2017 $5,132 $33,058 $0 $0
2016 $4,952 $32,890 $4,896 $27,994
2014 $4,698 $26,991 $3,600 $23,391
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5567523

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 107-23-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.