8410 Flowering Cherry Ln Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $735,321 - $930,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Flowering Cherry Ln, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $828,830, approximately $324 per square foot. 8410 Flowering Cherry Ln is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Sold by
Nv Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Scanlon Joseph G and Scanlon Mary Lynn Wf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
9.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1989
Sold by
Cherrytree Venture
Bought by
Nv Homes Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon Joseph G | $272,900 | -- | |
| Nv Homes Limited Partnership | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scanlon Joseph G | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,939 | $613,200 | $247,500 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $583,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $554,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $524,800 | $217,500 | $307,300 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $520,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,836 | $516,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,864 | $512,300 | $217,900 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $508,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $512,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $501,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $491,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map