8410 Glendalin Rd Unit 3 Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southeast Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,010 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Glendalin Rd Unit 3, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $247,753, approximately $214 per square foot. 8410 Glendalin Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Chaires Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Brown Virginia Pearl
Bought by
Brown Virginia Pearl and Hadley Mary Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Capps Jan L and Eddy Sarah Faith
Bought by
Bryant Virginia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,806
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Mackinlay Scott A and Mackinlay Tonya L
Bought by
Capps Jan L and Eddy Sarah Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,520
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Salmi William Grey
Bought by
Mackinlay Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,459
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area