8410 Tortoise Trail Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Tortoise Trail, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $265,335, approximately $155 per square foot. 8410 Tortoise Trail is a home with nearby schools including Elolf Elementary School, Woodlake Hills Middle School, and Judson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Papion Marissa Rojean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,474
Outstanding Balance
$218,762
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papion Marissa Rojean | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papion Marissa Rojean | $243,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $281,830 | $60,610 | $221,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $287,540 | $60,610 | $226,930 |
| 2023 | -- | $299,480 | $60,610 | $238,870 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $279,750 | $50,520 | $229,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map