$561,000
$29K PRICE DROP

8411 Impalla Dr Manassas, VA 20110

Estimated payment $3,389/month

Total Views 90,176
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,704 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Osbourn Park High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Imagine buying a home from its original owner. Someone who lovingly cared for it, raised a family, and watched grandchildren grow within these walls. That opportunity is here. Rarely available in Sunnybrook Estates Community, this meticulously maintained home is being offered with heart, pride, and a story of generations. Start 2026 right in a home that has been truly cherished, now ready to blossom for its next owner.
Welcome to this exceptional brick rambler situated on a spacious premium lot. The backyard oasis features deck, perfect for gatherings or peaceful relaxation.
Inside, enjoy over 3,000 sq ft of finished living space, thoughtfully updated while preserving the warmth and character of the home. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, brand-new HVAC system, fresh paint, and new flooring, providing true move-in readiness. Builders and contractors within the family added special touches over the years, making this home both solidly built and incredibly cozy.
The main level offers a welcoming living room, dining area, and family room with a fireplace that has a walk out door to the backyard, along with an updated kitchen featuring newer kitchen cabinets and stainless steel appliances . The primary suite includes an en-suite bath, complemented by two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bathroom.
The finished walk-out basement expands your living space with a large recreation room, dining area, and a full bathroom, ideal for guests, entertaining, or multigenerational living.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, major commuter routes, I-66, and VRE, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.
Homes like this built with care, lived in with love, and maintained with pride, rarely come to market. Schedule your tour today before it’s too late.

Listing Agent

Dilyara Daminova

(703) 378-8810 dilyararealtor@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225210659 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 15,289 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7796-06-4801

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,765

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 1/8/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Heated, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 3152
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2704
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 326.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1720
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 984
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 448
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1432
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Refuse: 75.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15289.00
  • Zoning: R4
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4765.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7796-06-4801
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,697 $472,900 $142,600 $330,300
2024 $4,697 $472,300 $128,900 $343,400
2023 $4,673 $449,100 $122,600 $326,500
2022 $4,499 $406,200 $112,200 $294,000
2021 $4,351 $354,200 $101,900 $252,300
2020 $5,103 $329,200 $101,900 $227,300
2019 $4,701 $303,300 $101,900 $201,400
2018 $3,450 $285,700 $101,900 $183,800
2017 $3,445 $276,400 $101,900 $174,500
2016 $3,194 $258,100 $90,800 $167,300
2015 $2,881 $248,500 $87,400 $161,100
2014 $2,881 $228,100 $79,600 $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $561,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $561,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $561,000 +2.0% $207 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $550,000 -6.8% $203 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $590,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2109156

Bright MLS

APN: 7796-06-4801

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.