8411 Sharpview Dr Houston, TX 77036
Sharpstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8411 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77036 and is currently estimated at $292,501, approximately $166 per square foot. 8411 Sharpview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Neff Elementary School, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Lara Martinez and Lara Martinez Elma Yecenia
Bought by
Martinez Denis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Cassidy Jane and Cassidy Jane K
Bought by
Martinez Elma C and Lara Denis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Denis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Elma C | -- | Chicago Title Commercial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Elma C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $274,030 | $136,930 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $256,702 | $98,894 | $157,808 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $259,909 | $98,894 | $161,015 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $228,280 | $60,858 | $167,422 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $190,074 | $60,858 | $129,216 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $196,364 | $60,858 | $135,506 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $191,111 | $45,643 | $145,468 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $186,109 | $45,643 | $140,466 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $179,277 | $45,643 | $133,634 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $174,811 | $45,643 | $129,168 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $157,312 | $45,643 | $111,669 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $136,321 | $45,643 | $90,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map