J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Nguyen
Acres Realty
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $326,000
Come visit this beautiful home located in the middle of the Sharpstown District! WHOLE HOUSE 22kW generator included. Completely renovated and move-in ready! This house has new floors, counter tops, kitchen and bathroom renovated, and camera system. Roof replaced in 2016. Did not flood during Harvey. Easy access from Beltway 8, HWY 59, and Westpark. Come see for yourself all the features that make this house a home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Nguyen
Acres Realty License #0716234 Listed on: 02/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolochin Edward I | -- | None Available | |
| Genson Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Wolochin Edward I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolochin Edward I | $59,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $279,800 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $315,472 | $137,570 | $177,902 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $332,922 | $99,356 | $233,566 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $344,803 | $99,356 | $245,447 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $338,027 | $61,142 | $276,885 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $269,045 | $61,142 | $207,903 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $213,882 | $61,142 | $152,740 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $210,157 | $45,857 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $596 | $204,300 | $45,857 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $196,374 | $45,857 | $150,517 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $191,202 | $45,857 | $145,345 |
| 2015 | $822 | $170,902 | $45,857 | $125,045 |
| 2014 | $822 | $146,523 | $45,857 | $100,666 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Nguyen
Acres Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78185828
APN: 0933320000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.